Welcome USER !

The NexSchools Privacy Policy



This Privacy Policy governs your use of this web site, located www.nexschools.com, and all associated sites linked to www.nexschools.com controlled or hosted by us, or one of our subsidiaries and affiliates. This Privacy Policy outlines the type of Personal Information and other information that is collected through the Site and how that information is used and protected.

Your Consent to this Privacy Policy
By visiting this Site, and/or using the services offered on or through this Site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy as they may be amended from time to time. As we update and expand the Site’s Terms of Use, this Privacy Policy may change so check back to this page from time to time. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into The NexSchools Website Terms of Use which govern your use of this Site in general and of which this Privacy Policy is a part. The term “Site” is deemed to include accessing or using the Site by means of a computer, a mobile device or a mobile application. This Privacy Policy applies to all users or visitors of our Site. By providing Personal Information to this Web Site, you understand and consent to the collection, maintenance, processing and transfer of such information.

Information on Collection and Use
NexSchools.com collects information from our users at several different points on our website. NexSchools is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not sell, share or rent this information to others in ways other than as disclosed in this statement. We share aggregated demographic information with our partners and sponsors. This is not linked to any personally identifiable information.

We use third-party vendors to provide services on the website. We may share your email address with our partners to offer you programs and services we are jointly promoting. You may opt-out of these communications at any time by writing to us at [email protected] Please note, however, if such communications include a link to a vendor's website or a co-branded partner page and you submit personal information to such vendor's website or a co-branded partner page, then the privacy policies and practices of such vendor's website or a co-branded partner page governs the use of your personal information. We may release information provided by a user if a subpoena, order, or demand from a governmental agency or court requires disclosure. We may also release information provided by a user if NexSchools in its sole discretion determines that release may assist in protecting the health, safety, or welfare of another.

Confidentiality and Security
We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Public Forums
NxSchools makes it possible for our users to share information through options such as school reviews, Blog comments, Ask a Question, feedback and message boards. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information. Consequently, you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Our Commitment to Children's Privacy
Protecting the privacy of young children is especially important. For that reason, NexSchools does not knowingly collect or maintain personal information through the website from persons under 13 years of age, and no part of our website is directed to persons under 13. If you are under 13 years of age, then please do not use or access the website at any time or in any manner. If NexSchools learns that personally identifiable information of persons under 13 years of age has been collected through the website without verified parental consent, then NexSchools will take the appropriate steps to delete this information.

Links to other Websites
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that NexSchools is not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites. When users leave our site, we encourage them to be aware of and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

User Surveys/Contest
From time to time, we request information from registered users via surveys or contest. Participation in these surveys or contest is voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name, phone number, and address), and demographic information (such as ZIP code and child's grade level). Contact information may be used to notify winners and award prizes.

Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site. The information you provide in response to survey questions may be shared, but only in the aggregate or anonymously, with advertisers and partners, unless we notify you otherwise at the time of collection.

Email Referral Service
If users elect to use our email referral service ("Invite Friends "), for informing a friend about our site or joining any community related services such as Groups or Ask a Questions, we ask them for the friend's name and email address. NexSchools will automatically send the friend a one-time email inviting them to visit the site. NexSchools stores this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email. The friend may contact NexSchools at [email protected] to request the removal of this information from our database.

Your Access Rights
You may review and correct the Personal Information that is accessible to you in your user account on this Site by visiting the “My Profile” area of your account on this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
As we continue to develop our website, this privacy policy will likely to change. We will post all changes to this policy on this page and will indicate at the top of this page the policy's effective date. We therefore encourage you to refer to this policy on an ongoing basis so that you understand our current privacy policy. You agree to review this policy periodically since such changes, modifications, additions or deletions shall be effective immediately upon posting and your subsequent use after such posting shall conclusively be deemed to be acceptance by you of such changes, modifications or deletions.

When we post changes to this Privacy Policy, we will revise the “last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or comments regarding our privacy practices, you may use our feedback form.